Frankincense Essential Oil
Frankincense is one of the best appreciated and most precious essential oils. In the New Testament Babylonians and Assyrians burn frankincense at religious ceremonies and the ancient Egyptians used frankincense for everything from perfume to ointments. The calming and restorative properties are used to rejuvenate the skin and help it recover. When it is inhaled or dispersed, frankincense promotes feelings of peace, relaxation, satisfaction and general well-being.
What's special about essential oils is that you can use them in many different ways. You can, for example, add a few drops to a warm bath, add them to the skin or massage oil and use them in your DIY skin care products (for example add 1 drop of frankincense oil to your day or night cream). Or use frankincense in a diffuser to spread the scent throughout your home.
Packaging: Glass bottle with dropper.
Frankincense Essential Oil Diffusing
Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
Ingredient: Boswellia carterii.
Possible skin sensitivity. Be careful with undiluted and direct application to the skin. Keep out of the reach of children. If you are pregnant, breast-feeding or under the care of a doctor, consult your doctor. Avoid contact with the eyes, the inside of the ears and sensitive parts. For internal use: always seek guidance from a qualified aromatherapist.
Lavender Essential Oil
Eucalyptus Essential Oil
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil