|Availability:||In stock (10)|
|Delivery time:||Ordered before 15.30, next day delivery | In Amsterdam same day delivery | NL €4,95 | BE / DE €5,95 | FR €9,95|
Mango butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree. Mango butter is rich in vitamins A and E and allantoin. Allantoin helps the skin to retain water. This makes the skin more moist, softer and smoother. Allantoin also dissolves the adhesive layer between dead skin cells. By removing the upper layer of dead skin cells, the production of new cells is stimulated. Mango butter belongs to the non-drying oils. It absorbs slowly and makes the skin tight and smooth. The oil binds the moisture in the skin cells and therefore protects the skin against dehydration. The Mango Butter smells neutral, there is hardly any smell.
Packaging: The Mango Butter is weighed and packed in paper. It is advisable to keep the Mango Butter at home in a closed container / box.
Mango Butter is a buttery substance at room temperature that liquefies only above 30 ° C. Our butter is carefully refined and deodorized and can be used directly or in other products, such as creams, lotions, lip products and soaps. The amount depends on the desired end product: 5% to 100%.
INCI: Mangifera indica Seed Butter